Facilities overview | < back |
Support Rooms | |||||
F413 | Technical room | 4th floor | building F | ||
F414 | Course directors office (LEEC/LETI/MEEC) | ||||
F416 | Study support room | ||||
F418 | Course directors office (LEESEE/MEESEE) | ||||
F421 | DEE head office | ||||
F422 | Support Unit | ||||
F503 | Acts/Meetings room | 5th floor | |||
I105 | Staff office | 1st floor | building I | ||
I302 | ISEP Robotics student group | 3rd floor | |||
I307 | Technical room |
Laboratories | ||||||
List of laboratory directors | ||||||
F304 | Electronics Laboratory - A | 3rd floor | building F | |||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
António Marques (AAV) César Dias (JCPD) |
|||||
F305 | Power Electronics Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Rui Chibante (RMC) César Dias (JCPD) |
|||||
F308 | Electronics Laboratory - B | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Carlos Felgueiras (MCF) César Dias (JCPD) |
|||||
F314 | Automation and Control Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Jorge Estrela (JES) Hélder Mendes (HVMS) |
|||||
F404 | Project Laboratory - A | 4th floor | ||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Veríssimo Santos (VMS) César Dias (JCPD) |
|||||
F405 | Digital Systems Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Luís Lima (LUL) Vítor Cerqueira (VMCC) |
|||||
F408 | Project Laboratory - B | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Lino Figueiredo (LBF) César Dias (JCPD) |
|||||
F504 | Optical Communications Laboratory | 5th floor | ||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Artur Sousa (ANS) Hélder Mendes (HVMS) |
|||||
F505 | Network and Communication Services Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Paula Viana (PMV) Hélder Mendes (HVMS) |
|||||
F508 | Telecommunications Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Jorge Mamede (JBM) Emanuel Lomba (EACL) |
|||||
F513 | Radiocommunications Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Benedita Malheiro (MBM) Emanuel Lomba (EACL) |
|||||
F516 | Signal Processing Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Isabel Martins (MIS) Hélder Mendes (HVMS) |
|||||
F518 | Renewable Energy Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Rui Brito (RMB) César Dias (JCPD) |
|||||
F519 | Computer Science Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Miguel Leitão (JML) Hélder Mendes (HVMS) |
|||||
F520 | Robotics and Control Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Ramiro Barbosa (RSB) Hélder Mendes (HVMS) |
|||||
I101 | Electrical Installations Laboratory | 1st floor | building I | |||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
António Gomes (AAG) Armando Ferreira (AHLF) |
|||||
I106 | Electrical Machines Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Pedro Melo (PMA) Armando Ferreira (AHLF) |
|||||
I107 | Energy Systems Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Filipe Azevedo (FTA) Armando Ferreira (AHLF) |
|||||
Electric Mobility Laboratory (PRIOLabs) | ||||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
António Andrade (ATA) Armando Ferreira (AHLF) |
|||||
I205 | Electrotechnical Computer Applications Laboratory | 2nd floor | ||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Manuel João (MDG) Vítor Cerqueira (VMCC) |
|||||
I206 | Electrotechnical Design and Simulation Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Alexandre Silveira (ASI) Vítor Cerqueira (VMCC) |
|||||
I303 | Electromagnetism Laboratory | 3rd floor | ||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Isabel Jesus (ISJ) Emanuel Lomba (EACL) |
|||||
I304 | Metrology Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
José Puga (JTP) Emanuel Lomba (EACL) |
|||||
I305 | Electrical Circuits and Signals Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Mário Alves (MJF) Emanuel Lomba (EACL) |
|||||
I308 | Electrical Measurement Laboratory | |||||
Laboratory Director: Technical Director: |
Paulo Oliveira (PCO) Emanuel Lomba (EACL) |
Classrooms | |||||
F302 | 3rd floor | building F | |||
F303 | |||||
F309 | |||||
F402 | 4th floor | ||||
F403 | |||||
F409 | |||||
F502 | 5th floor | ||||
F509 | |||||
F515 | |||||
I204 | 2nd floor | building I | |||
I301 | Amphitheater | 3rd floor | |||
I306 | |||||
I401 | Amphitheater | 4th floor |